4199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 14199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 24199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 34199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 44199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 54199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 64199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 74199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 84199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 94199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 104199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 114199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 124199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 134199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 144199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 154199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 164199 3 Mile Road NE Grand Rapids, MI - Image 17

$850,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,728 SQFT 2.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

4199 3 Mile Road NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525

MLS#: 26053646
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
Irish Realty
Managing Broker
Phone: 574.210.5800
Office: 574.891.8311
Presented by: Christopher Lenon at The Local Element - (616) 202-6551

Property Description

 

Welcome to 4199 3 Mile Road NE, a proposed new construction home by LOYL Construction on a beautiful 2.12-acre homesite in Northeast Grand Rapids. Sunny Creek runs along the back of the property, while the 87-acre Knapp Valley Forest sits directly across 3 Mile Road, providing a unique backdrop and access to wooded trails. This ranch-style home offers approximately 2,825 finished square feet across two levels. The main level features 1,728 square feet with an open-concept living area, gas fireplace, kitchen and dining space, four-season sunroom, primary suite, second bedroom, full bath, and three-stall garage. The finished lower level adds approximately 1,097 square feet with two additional bedrooms, full bath, and spacious family room. This future home is conveniently located near the East Beltline and Knapp's Corner, with shopping, dining, and services nearby. Downtown Grand Rapids is just 15 minutes away. Call or text to schedule a walk through. This listing is connected to MLS# 26046627. Buyer / Buyer agent to verify all information. Schedule a showing before walking the property.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFull
Below Grade Finished Area1,097 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesGas Log, Living Room
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCenter Island
Laundry FeaturesMain Level
Total Fireplaces0

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Architectural StyleRanch
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterSunny Creek
Builder NameLoyl Homes
Carport Y/NNo
CityGrand Rapids
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyKent
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces3.0
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingForced Air
High School DistrictNorthview
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Renewal Y/NNo
Legal Description411401351008 PART OF SW 1/4 COM AT SW COR OF SEC TH N 88D 33M 13S E ALONG S SEC LINE 627.23 FT TH N 0D 55M 15S W 26.21 FT TO CL OF 3 MILE RD TH NELY 381.99 FT ON A 529.19 FT CURVE TO LT /LONG CHORD B
Listing TermsOther, Cash, VA Loan, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet92,347 sqft
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MobileHomeRemainsYNNo
New ConstructionYes
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Rent Control Y/NNo
RoofShingle
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
Senior CommunityNone
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$2,387
Tax Assessed Value$50,000
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms8
TownshipGrand Rapids Twp
UtilitiesNatural Gas Available, Electricity Available
Waterfront FeaturesStream/Creek
Year Built2027
Zoning Description402 vacant

Exterior

Building Area Total1,728 sqft
Crops Included Y/NNo
Horse Y/NNo
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions250 x 423 x 251 x 312
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Wooded, Wetland Area, Adj to Public Land
Lot Size Acres2.12
Lot Size Area2 sqft
Parking FeaturesAttached
Private FrontageTrue
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaNo
Water SourceWell
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A
High School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$850,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,728 SQFT 2.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

4199 3 Mile Road NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525

MLS#: 26053646
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
Irish Realty
Managing Broker
Phone: 574.210.5800
Office: 574.891.8311

Stay Informed!

Sign up to stay ahead of the market!

PTO Request
PTO Donation Request

PTO Request Form


PTO Donation Request Form

Commission Worksheet








Commission Worksheet









Buyer Broker Form Input

Broker Name

Primary Contact Information [Required]



Secondary Contact Information








The Residences on Notre Dame Avenue

Reach out today!

Have questions about a Showcase house? Contact us!

Five Corner Flats

Reserve Your Spot Now!

Please review the Reservation Agreement before submitting the form bellow.

Fill out the form below to start the reservation process. Once submitted you will receive an email with further instructions on how to submit your $10,000 refundable deposit. Your place in line has been reserved once payment is received.

*A $15.00 non-refundable Bank Fee applies to this transaction.

Five Corners Flats

Request More Information

Information Packet Request

Information Packet Request